Results for Chiltern Challenge, Penn Wood and Common Wood, 22/02/2015

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to index

White (length 1.5km, climb 5m, 11 controls)

  1  Carys Sharp                 TVOC W10  10:57 
  2  Jack Harvey                 TVOC M10  14:16 
  3  Heather Walton              SLOW W50  17:42 
  4  Stephen Cunnane             TVOC M10  18:14 
  5  Eddie & Emily Black        IND M5+W7  19:22 
  6  Freddie Walker                OD M10  21:45 
  7  Tobi Mahr                   SLOW M3   23:46 
  8  Daniel Walker                 OD M10  26:02 
  9  Charlotte Slade               SN W10  31:45 
 10  Lisa Birkinshaw             TVOC W10  35:49 
 11  Joe Machin                   IND M8   38:35 
 12  Sophie Machin                IND W5   39:06 
 13  Ben Chapman                   SO M10  39:56 
     -----------White standard-----------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.7km, climb 10m, 15 controls)

  1  Richard Askham              SMOC M10  27:12 
  2  Jonathan Cunnane            TVOC M10  29:13 
  3  Vincent Townley               SN M12  29:16 
  4  James Walford                IND M14  32:43 
  5  Tommy Rollins               BAOC M10  37:28 
  6  Maggie Burrows               IND W65  38:04 
  7  Rose Harvey                  IND W12  44:32 
  8  Charlie Dixon                 HH M10  45:15 
     ----------Yellow standard-----------
  9  David/james/sophie Hart      M11/W13  47:48 
 10  Jess Finnis                  IND W12  49:37 
 11  Milly Askham                SMOC W10  50:31 
 12  Madelyn Bartlett              SO W10  59:36 
 13  Arthur Mitchell              HOC M10  61:01 
 14  Emily and James Todd       IND W7+M5  74:05 
     Thomas Inness                BKO M12  rtd   Missing nos 8-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.3km, climb 15m, 11 controls)

  1  James Nisbet                SMOC M16  22:48 
  2  Adam Methven                 BKO M10  32:14 
  3  Rebecca Nisbet              SMOC W14  37:21 
  4  Emile Zsak                  WAOC M12  42:07 
  5  Francis Townley               SN M12  42:12 
  6  Anna Methven                 BKO W12  45:32 
  7  Andrea Gook                 BADO W45  47:27 
  8  Peter Errington               HH M16  49:00 
  9  Matthew Dixon                 HH M14  52:11 
 10  William Chandler             LOK M12  56:27 
 11  Anne Palmer                  BOK W65  56:31 
 12  Florence Lunn                 OD W12  58:05 
 13  Bryce Gibson                 BKO M75  62:06 
 14  Jane Richardson              WIM W45  63:41 
     ----------Orange standard-----------
 15  Tegan Frampton                HH W10  65:46 
 16  Tabitha Lunn                  OD W12  65:53 
 17  Freya Woolgrove               HH W12  66:41 
 18  Amelia Bartlett               SO W12  67:59 
 19= Emeline Brown                IND W11  72:11 
 19= Noah Brown                    HH M10  72:11 
 21  Odile Thompson              TVOC W55  72:57 
 22  Sebastian Mitchell           HOC M12  73:27 
 23  Jennifer Taylor             CHIG W70  78:29 
 24  Caroline Hardaker            IND W10  81:05 
 25  Jane Coutanche              TVOC W65  88:47 
 26  Adrian Williams              IND M55  93:41 
 27  Bradley Somers               IND M10 168:31 
     John Last                   TVOC M75  rtd   Missing nos 5-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 20m, 12 controls)

  1  Alex Fielding                 HH M12  45:45 
  2  Jon Harvey                  TVOC M40  45:58 
  3  Tom Harvey                  TVOC M16  49:51 
  4= Alexander Mitchell           HOC M14  50:41 
  4= William Heaton                OD M16  50:41 
  6  Oliver Lunn                   OD M14  52:20 
  7  Felix Lunn                    OD M14  60:14 
  8  Matthew Harden                HH M16  74:37 
  9  Jeremy Neale                 IND M21  75:17 
n/c  Louisa Kippin               TVOC W45  81:16 
 10  Alison Cowe                 WAOC W40  95:23 
     --------Light Green standard--------
 11  Viv Hodson                    HH W50 100:50 
 12  Alistair Auckland           TVOC M70 102:16 
 13  Joe+Amy Beech            IND M11+W16 106:29 
mp   Geraldine Angel              SOC W70 128:06 Missing nos 6,11
mp   Harry + Molly Baker      IND M11+W10 145:10 Missing no 11
     Lyn Blackie                 TVOC W75  rtd   Missing nos 6-12
     Penny Rodgers               TVOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 7-11
     Elizabeth Bates               OD W60  rtd   Missing nos 8-11
     Sejal Naik                   BKO W35  rtd   Missing nos 1-6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Very Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 20m, 12 controls)

  1  Joanne Hickling              SAX W50  42:31 
  2  Christopher Drew              HH M65  58:13 
  3  Anne Power                   LOK W80  64:02 
  4  Catherine Springett          BKO W55  67:38 
  5  Susan Parker                  SO W75  74:24 
     --------Short Green standard--------
  6  Diana Hailey                  OD W70  80:17 
  7  Janet Gibson                 BKO W75  87:43 
  8  Jan Oxenham                SARUM W65 136:42 
  9  Darrell Cruickshank          BKO M90 144:05 
mp   Ruby Campbell               CHIG W75 118:25 Missing no 10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 4.2km, climb 30m, 12 controls)

  1  Pete Inness                  BKO M45  47:35 
  2  Russ Fauset                  HOC M65  47:45 
  3  Anthony Walker                OD M50  48:16 
  4  Ross Birkinshaw             TVOC M20  51:01 
  5  Emma Cochrane               SLOW W21  53:28 
  6  Nigel Saker                 SLOW M65  53:40 
  7  Liz Drew                      HH W65  56:27 
  8  David Frampton                HH M45  56:51 
  9  John Bowman                   OD M70  58:06 
 10  John Farren                 TVOC M75  59:11 
 11  Tony Noott                   BOK M75  59:13 
 12  Sue Hands                    WIM W65  59:32 
 13  Sally Thomas                 BOK W70  59:49 
 14  Peter Bennett                BKO M75  59:58 
 15  Roger Baker                 TVOC M80  60:15 
 16  Ray Massey                   SOC M75  61:28 
 17  Yvonne Hodson               TVOC W65  61:42 
 18  Ken Williams                BAOC M75  62:55 
 19  Jane Courtier                BKO W60  63:30 
 20  Roger Hailey                  OD M75  63:44 
 21  John Thompson               TVOC M80  63:50 
 22  Jeremy Oldershaw             SAX M75  63:53 
 23  Robin Campbell              CHIG M75  64:44 
 24  Eric Porter                  LEI M70  65:21 
 25  Dexter Drown                TVOC M16  66:28 
 26  Sian Griffiths              TVOC W21  68:13 
 27  Janet Richardson              OD W65  68:31 
 28  Kay Sayer                    WSX W65  69:30 
 29  David Lee                   NGOC M75  69:41 
 30  Nik Windle                  TVOC M50  69:47 
 31  Andrew Chalmers             TVOC M75  70:23 
 32  Toni Whittle                 BKO W45  70:33 
 33  Denise Harper                BKO W65  70:55 
 34  Elliott Tebboth              IND M20  71:06 
 35  Barbara Ford                 HOC W60  72:35 
     --------Short Green standard--------
 36  Bridget Hooper                SO W70  73:17 
 37  Sally Collins                BKO W60  73:46 
 38  Clare Fletcher               BOK W70  75:24 
 39  Diana Smith                  SOC W60  76:04 
 40  Helen Hampton               CHIG W50  76:16 
 41  Cliff Thorne                 BKO M60  78:55 
 42  Barbara Page                  HH W45  79:08 
 43  Karin Kirk                    OD W65  80:53 
 44  Seonaid Dudley              WAOC W75  81:42 
 45  Sue Porter                   LEI W70  82:13 
 46  Timothy Angel                SOC M75  83:14 
 47  Hannah Phillips              NWO W21  84:51 
 48  Susan Marsden                 HH W70  84:56 
 49  Sue Bicknell                  OD W70  86:58 
 50  John Spence                 TVOC M80  91:39 
 51  Catherine Elizabeth Williams IND W65  92:11 
 52  Ivanka Brown                SLOW W21  93:01 
 53  Richard Arman                WSX M85  93:22 
 54  Chris Baker                 DFOK M80  94:02 
 55  Dorothy Hale                 SAX W85  95:25 
 56  Sue Gallagher                 SO W60  95:42 
 57  Nina Stimson                 NWO W65  97:35 
 58  Susan Roberts                HOC W65  99:15 
 59  Jack Isbester                SOS M80 101:42 
 60  Elizabeth Urquhart            OD W60 104:45 
 61  Clive Wrench                TVOC M75 111:16 
 62  Colin Curtis                WAOC M80 112:59 
 63  Graham Urquhart               OD M60 120:59 
 64  Alice Auckland              TVOC W70 125:36 
mp   Lynne Moore                  BKO W50  56:42 Missing no 10
mp   Ros West                    CHIG W65  66:23 Missing no 10
mp   Hilary Simpson                OD W75  72:27 Missing no 12
mp   Liz Stradling                BOK W55  87:33 Missing no 10
     Liz Cross                     OD W45    ?   
     Eric Smith                  TVOC M80  rtd   Missing nos 8-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.3km, climb 85m, 13 controls)

  1  Mike Murray                 SLOW M70  37:35 
n/c  James Nisbet                SMOC M16  39:08 
  2  Janet Rosen                   HH W60  42:22 
  3  Neil Watts                    SO M55  42:37 
  4  Richard Pownall             SMOC M55  43:51 
  5  Carys James                 SMOC W21  45:04 
  6  Stephen Bates                 OD M65  45:58 
  7  Stephen Hardy               SMOC M60  46:56 
  8  Graham Todd                 EBOR M65  47:11 
  9  Matthew Hill                TVOC M45  48:15 
 10  Alison Saunders               HH W55  48:20 
 11  Hedley Calderbank             HH M60  48:27 
 12  Dougie Cochran              TVOC M45  48:49 
 13  Jenny Nicholls                GO W55  49:02 
 14  Inara Gipsle                TVOC W60  49:16 
 15  Keith Banham                TVOC M55  49:41 
 16  Jane Archer                   SN W60  50:47 
 17  Robert Vickers               HOC M70  51:26 
 18  Freya Askham                SMOC W40  51:43 
 19  Phil Stradling               BOK M55  52:09 
 20  Mike Bennett                  HH M60  53:08 
 21  Ruth Lockley               COBOC W60  53:30 
 22  Norman Liley               GRAMP M55  55:11 
 23  Mike Baron                    SO M70  55:33 
 24  Eddie Whittle                BKO M45  55:56 
 25  John Middler                  OD M60  56:39 
 26  Julie Cleary                 LOK W50  57:01 
 27  Ken Stimson                  NWO M65  57:09 
 28  William Jefferies            BKO M18  57:10 
 29  Karen Vines                 SMOC W45  57:36 
 30  Tim Pugh                      GO M70  57:56 
 31  Jenny Bray                    SN W60  58:47 
 32  Teresa Turner               SLOW W65  59:01 
 33  Neil Carter                 SMOC M55  59:11 
 34  Jon Wheatcroft              TVOC M60  59:27 
 35  Mark Salmon                 SMOC M45  59:46 
 36  Rick Roberts                 HOC M60  60:03 
     -----------Green standard-----------
 37  Gill Godbold                 BKO W60  60:39 
 38  Allan Darwell                BOK M60  60:42 
 39  Gill Sharp                    SN W55  60:55 
 40  Helen Nisbet                SMOC W50  60:58 
 41  James Parker                  SO M70  61:02 
 42= David Phillips              TVOC M45  61:27 
 42= Margaret Willdig              OD W60  61:27 
 44  Ian Byrne                   SMOC M55  61:48 
 45  Anders Hedin              Motala M65  62:44 
 46  Trevor Simpson                OD M75  62:47 
 47  Christine Robinson          SLOW W55  63:27 
 48  Robert Balding               IND M65  63:59 
 49  Anna Bartlett                 SO W50  65:35 
 50  Ashley Ford                  HOC M60  66:18 
 51  Sue Parker                   BKO W55  66:32 
 52  Jane Breed                    HH W60  67:29 
 53  Greg Birdseye               TVOC M70  67:31 
 54  Bronwen Mansel            SUFFOC W18  69:29 
 55  Fiona Hanstock               BOK W55  72:18 
 56  Carole Chapman              RAFO W50  73:05 
 57  Helen Rivers                  GO W60  73:17 
 58  Ros James                   SMOC W50  74:36 
 59  Robert Dove                 SMOC M70  75:48 
 60  Ben Rivers                    GO M70  76:25 
 61  Johanna Michl                IND W21  77:05 
 62  Melanie Elkington             OD W50  77:10 
 63  Jane Stew                     OD W55  78:13 
 64  Brian Sewell                 BKO M55  79:03 
 65  Leslie Hooper                 SO M70  80:20 
 66  Jelina Lapina              STIGA W40  93:01 
 67  Steve Goodrum                IND M50  95:40 
 68  Mel Golding                  BKO W40 107:15 
 69  Penny Parkes                  HH W55 117:19 
mp   Rachel Edwards              SMOC W50  74:18 Missing no 9
mp   Fred Means                   IND M60 136:34 Missing no 9
     Sian Gardner                  OD W55  rtd   Missing nos 3-4,10-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Short Blue (length 5.0km, climb 90m, 17 controls)

  1  Paul Couldridge             SLOW M40  34:39 
  2  Anne Edwards                TVOC W21  43:41 
  3  Peter Martin                 SAX M65  45:45 
  4  Bruce Bryant                  OD M55  45:57 
  5  Maria Pereverzina             HH W20  46:21 
  6  Alan Williamson               SO M65  47:39 
  7  Mick Smith                    HH M65  48:29 
  8  Robert Brandon                OD M65  48:45 
  9= Jim Prowting                TVOC M65  48:58 
  9= Jim Prowting                TVOC M65  48:58 
 11  Martin Ricketts             TVOC M65  49:54 
 12= Stephen Elkington             OD M18  49:58 
 12= Ian Cooper                   BKO M70  49:58 
 14  Colin Webster                 HH M65  51:24 
 15  Martin Wilson                BKO M65  52:33 
 16  Chris Shaw                 HAVOC M65  52:59 
 17  Liz Phillips                  OD W50  53:23 
 18  Guy Ross                      OD M20  53:30 
 19= Richard Steptoe             TVOC M65  54:26 
 19= Roy Heselden                BADO M65  54:26 
 21  Tony Ludford                BADO M70  55:01 
 22  David Dixon                   HH M40  55:08 
 23  Alison Harding                HH W55  55:10 
 24  Christine Kiddier             GO W60  55:15 
 25  Rory Percival                 HH M50  55:24 
 26  Simon Ling                    MV M70  56:02 
 27  Garry Parmenter            HAVOC M65  56:41 
 28  Rod Mansel                SUFFOC M55  56:46 
 29  Geff Trewin                  HOC M60  56:52 
 30  Helen Errington               HH W50  56:55 
 31  Shona Masson                  SO W20  56:59 
 32  Roger Edwards                LEI M65  57:09 
 33  Annika Hermik                BKO W40  58:19 
 34  Guy Lidbury                HAVOC M45  58:24 
 35  Gillian Hanson                HH W45  59:03 
 36  Neil Fraser                  NWO M50  59:07 
 37  Mark Cheesman                IND M45  60:45 
 38  Mike Solomon                 SAX M70  61:30 
 39  David Hanstock               BOK M55  62:23 
     --------Short Blue standard---------
 40  Maire Convery                 HH W45  62:47 
 41  Barry Breed                   HH M65  62:49 
 42  Mike Elliot                   MV M60  63:01 
 43  Elisabeth Dickson           BAOC W55  63:10 
 44  Fiona Clough                 BKO W50  63:22 
 45  Victoria Harvey             NGOC W45  63:34 
 46  Janet Cronk                 WAOC W55  63:35 
 47  Eric Harper                  BKO M60  63:58 
 48  Kerstin Mitchell             HOC W45  64:05 
 49  David Oxenham              SARUM M60  64:15 
 50  Jane Blackford              BADO W45  64:31 
 51  Alison Smith                TVOC W50  64:42 
 52  Mark Blackstone              BOK M65  64:46 
 53  Paul Kilpin                 TVOC M65  65:10 
 54  Gillian Edgar              HAVOC W45  65:20 
 55  Philip Kirk                   OD M55  67:09 
 56  Serena Ludford              BADO W50  67:12 
 57  Jill Emmerson                 OD W50  67:39 
 58  Ted McDonald                 BOK M70  68:11 
 59  Martin Lock                   GO M65  69:43 
 60  John Walmsley                WIM M60  71:46 
 61  Jean Fitzgerald              SAX W60  72:10 
 62  Sue Jones                   TVOC W50  72:42 
 63  Derek Jenner                CHIG M60  73:14 
 64  Mike Shires                 TVOC M40  73:25 
 65  Ali Kempson                 TVOC W50  73:26 
 66  Ian Pickering               TVOC M55  74:10 
 67  Howard Thomas                BOK M70  74:12 
 68  Jennifer Thomas             TVOC W45  74:45 
 69  Sarah Mansel              SUFFOC W50  76:39 
 70  Rob Humphreys                 HH M35  81:30 
 71  George Engelhardt             MV M60  81:35 
 72  Nicky Masson                  MV W50  88:24 
 73  Richard Rae                  BKO M65  89:46 
 74  Dale Bennett               HAVOC M50  89:50 
 75  Lisa Methven                 BKO W45  94:12 
 76  Fiona Wilson                 SAX W50  94:51 
 77  Jillian Ullersperger         BKO W50 100:58 
mp   Christine Jepson              SO W55  58:57 Missing no 2

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.4km, climb 100m, 20 controls)

  1  Scott Collier              KERNO M21  45:24 
  2  Kevin Harding                 HH M55  48:14 
  3  Colin Dickson               BAOC M60  50:02 
  4  Alan Rosen                    HH M60  51:51 
  5  Nick Hale                     SN M55  53:22 
  6= Lesley Ross                   OD W45  53:51 
  6= Charlie Turner              SLOW M60  53:51 
  8  Christopher Harrison        NGOC M55  54:31 
  9  Charlotte Turner            SLOW W21  54:52 
 10  Vladimir Kuznetsov          TVOC M55  55:23 
 11  Melanie Slade                 SN W45  55:25 
 12  Walther Rahbek           Aalborg M55  55:34 
 13  Gary Mills                  TVOC M60  55:51 
 14  Helen Marsden                 HH W35  56:08 
 15  Matthew Clarke            SUFFOC M14  56:34 
 16  Simon Moore                  BKO M55  56:38 
 17= Mark Glaisher                SAX M60  56:56 
 17= Jackie Hallett               BOK W55  56:56 
 19  Robin Smith                  SOC M60  57:38 
 20  Mikhail Gryaznevich         TVOC M60  58:12 
 21  John Harrison               BADO M65  58:17 
 22  Michael Bickle              WAOC M65  58:21 
 23  Alison Simmons               BOK W60  58:52 
 24  Mike Jones                  SMOC M60  59:30 
 25  Anna Chapman                  SO W40  60:19 
 26  Ian Byford                    HH M55  60:22 
 27  Terry Smith                  SOC M65  60:33 
 28  Neil Frankum                 BKO M45  60:49 
 29  Stuart Heaton                 OD M50  60:54 
 30  Dorte Torpe Hansen          SLOW W45  61:20 
 31  Daniel Roth                   OD M40  61:52 
 32  Katie Blackford             BADO W18  62:30 
 33  Andrew Graham                BKO M60  62:36 
 34  David Palmer                 BOK M65  63:07 
 35  Bill Child                  TVOC M50  63:19 
 36  Ronan Cleary                 LOK M55  63:46 
 37  Ian Whisson                 CHIG M55  63:58 
 38  Alfie Bullus                  OD M16  64:36 
 39  Roger Moulding                HH M65  64:46 
 40  Andrew Tyrrell               BKO M21  65:47 
 41  David Saunders                HH M55  65:50 
 42  Steve Fletcher               BKO M60  66:35 
 43  Chris Johnson                BOK M60  66:37 
 44  Ian Sayer                    WSX M60  67:28 
 45  Jo Foster                    BOK W55  67:31 
 46  Roger Maher                   SO M75  67:35 
 47  John Marriott                LEI M65  68:02 
 48  Kate Brett                  CHIG W50  68:29 
     -----------Blue standard------------
 49  Alan Richards               NGOC M65  69:08 
 50  Tim Bartlett                  SO M50  69:42 
 51  Paul Langston                 HH M60  69:51 
 52  Peter Dudman                  SO M60  70:07 
 53  Claire Bushnell              WCH W50  70:17 
 54  Gary Simmons                  GO M55  70:39 
 55  Shane Muggeridge           HAVOC M18  70:48 
 56  Kevin Ross                    OD M50  70:53 
 57  Pete Williams                IND M60  71:15 
 58  Doug Greenwood               BKO M40  71:31 
 59  Nigel Jefferies              BKO M50  73:16 
 60= Chris Sparkman               SAX M60  73:18 
 60= Antony Schofield              MV M50  73:18 
 62  Peter Riches                TVOC M65  73:27 
 63  Stu Levene                    HH M45  73:54 
 64  David Hodson                  HH M50  74:25 
 65  John Duffield               CHIG M65  74:53 
 66  Tim Gage                      HH M35  76:04 
 67  Imants Lindermanis           IND M50  76:19 
 68  Chris Bosley                 LEI M65  76:24 
 69  Stan Alexander                OD M60  76:50 
 70  Tony Cockbain                HOC M55  78:12 
 71  Andrew Cummings               HH M60  78:30 
 72  Matt Belous                  IND M21  78:50 
 73  Ian Smith                   WAOC M55  79:04 
 74  Catherine Slade              SAX W35  79:16 
 75  Mark Thompson               TVOC M60  79:28 
 76  Dawn Figg                     HH W45  79:58 
 77  Peter Foster                 BOK M55  80:26 
 78  Colin Godbold                BKO M55  80:47 
 79  Naomi Drewitt               DFOK W40  82:14 
 80  Anne Tynegate               BADO W50  83:12 
 81  Paul Greenough              TVOC M65  84:46 
 82  Brian Palmer                TVOC M70  86:01 
 83  Lydia Farzin-nia            SLOW W21  90:43 
 84  Marie-Anne Fischer          TVOC W50  91:39 
 85  Emily van der Heijden       NGOC W21  94:29 
 86  Peter Narramore             TVOC M55  98:33 
 87  Colin Duckworth             TVOC M55  99:03 
 88  Keith Willdig                 OD M65 106:47 
 89  Michael White                 MV M75 161:45 
mp   Stefan Stasiuk               BKO M60  60:06 Missing no 18
mp   Tom Edelsten                CHIG M70  67:29 Missing no 16
     Jim Wilson                  TVOC M55    ?   
     Brian Hughes                 HOC M65  rtd   Missing nos 6,17-20
     John Simmons                 BOK M60  rtd   Missing nos 16-20
     Keith Marsden                 HH M70  rtd   Missing nos 2,15-20

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Short Brown (length 8.0km, climb 110m, 25 controls)

  1  Roger Thetford              TVOC M50  59:28 
  2  Andy Jones                  SLOW M55  65:00 
  3  Stephen McKinley              SN M50  65:05 
  4  Craig Blackford             BADO M45  65:31 
  5  Christopher MacKenzie       CLOK M21  65:33 
  6  Philip Eeles                 SOC M60  65:34 
  7  Peter Chapman                 SO M50  66:42 
  8  Ian Hargreaves             KERNO M35  67:02 
  9  Charles Gook                BADO M45  67:53 
 10  Simon Errington               HH M50  68:00 
 11  Gary Walford                TVOC M50  68:47 
 12  Chris Hooker                  SO M50  69:03 
 13  Simon Thraves                 SO M50  69:24 
 14  Jason Falconer               WSX M40  69:34 
 15  Allan Williams               WCH M45  69:41 
 16  Michael Bowering             NWO M50  70:03 
 17  Jon Chandler                 LOK M45  70:39 
 18  Ian Hopkins                  HOC M45  70:46 
 19  Ade Chapman                 RAFO M50  70:53 
 20  James Errington               HH M18  71:14 
 21  Dave Ryder                    SN M50  71:28 
 22  Ian Buxton                  TVOC M50  72:01 
 23  Michael Baggott              HOC M60  72:41 
 24  Mike Frizzell               BADO M55  73:16 
 25  Richard Sharp               TVOC M50  74:21 
 26  Martin Hime                  LOK M50  74:36 
 27  Alan Hickling                SAX M50  75:05 
 28  Gordon Parker               SLOW M50  75:27 
 29  David Watkins               BADO M55  75:38 
 30  James Cunnane               TVOC M50  76:35 
 31  Andy Robinson               SLOW M60  77:29 
 32  Andy Emmerson                 OD M55  78:12 
 33  Jacob Sharpe                  HH M40  78:41 
 34  Paul Mace                     HH M50  78:50 
 35  Ross Remnant                 BKO M35  82:17 
 36  Nicola Robertson            TVOC W21  82:34 
 37  Laura Parkes                  HH W21  85:04 
 38  Christopher Poole           RAFO M50  88:29 
     --------Short Brown standard--------
 39  Richard Martin               IND M21  89:37 
 40  Sue Carter                  SLOW W45  91:47 
 41  Tom Bowtell                 TVOC M45  94:59 
 42  Nikolay Kolev               TVOC M50  95:28 
 43  Yordan Kolev                TVOC M21  96:54 
 44  Kevin Parkes                  HH M55  97:13 
 45  Simon Poole                 RAFO M21 100:28 
 46  Roger Walker                SLOW M45 100:47 
 47  Colin Swallow                 SN M55 101:00 
 48  Stephen Beal                 NWO M21 102:35 
 49  Paul Wilson                   SO M50 102:38 
 50  Rich Golding                 BKO M45 103:34 
 51  Thomas Elgood                IND M50 109:08 
 52  Fiona Tam                   SLOW W21 109:19 
 53  Tony Harden                   HH M50 112:52 
 54  Mike Bray                     SN M60 114:30 
 55  Daniel Figg                   HH M18 118:46 
     Mark Collis                 TVOC M35    ?   
     Mike Brett                  CHIG M50  rtd   Missing nos 19-24
     Peter Nicholls                GO M60  rtd   Missing nos 3-25

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 10.0km, climb 135m, 26 controls)

  1  Laurence Townley              SN M40  66:25 
  2  David Rollins               BAOC M50  69:03 
  3  Julian Birkinshaw           TVOC M50  69:48 
  4  Phil Murray                  BOK M50  70:16 
  5  Abi Weeds                   SLOW W35  71:17 
  6  Keith Masson                  MV M55  71:18 
  7  Tim Must                    TVOC M45  71:20 
  8  Paul Murgatroyd              LOG M45  73:16 
  9  Sarah Rollins               BAOC W35  75:50 
 10  Ruth Holmes                   SN W21  75:55 
 11  Jan Travnicek               TVOC M40  76:52 
 12  Peter Jones                   SN M55  78:26 
 13  Kirsten Strain                OD W21  79:40 
 14  Oliver O'Brien              SLOW M35  82:18 
 15  Doug Stimson                 NWO M21  82:52 
 16  Ian Marsden                   HH M35  84:03 
 17  Jason Edwards               BAOC M45  84:40 
 18  Angus Lund                  SLOW M40  85:00 
 19  Chris McCartney               OD M45  85:04 
 20  Mark Adams                    HH M50  85:43 
 21  Tom Jeffries                  OD M45  86:06 
 22  Samuel Fielding               HH M18  86:37 
 23  Paul Fox                      SN M50  88:00 
 24  Neil Brooks                  LOK M55  90:23 
 25  Dmitry Ushakov               LOK M40  92:08 
 26  Richard Gardner               OD M60  92:12 
 27  Derick Mercer                BKO M50  92:44 
 28  Robin Bishop                TVOC M45  94:30 
 29  Sean Cronin                  SAX M45  95:51 
 30  John Methven                 BKO M45  97:37 
 31  Jo Hurley                   SLOW W21  98:33 
     -----------Brown standard-----------
 32  Hugh Hurley                 SLOW M21 100:23 
 33  Gavin Hurley                SLOW M35 105:27 
 34  Andrew Ward                  LEI M21 118:45 
 35  John Clarke               SUFFOC M45 119:40 
 36  Zsolt Podolyak                SN M45 124:04 
 37  Jon Bones                   TVOC M40 126:53 
 38  Mark Breffit                SLOW M21 145:41 
 39  Ksenia Tkacheva             SLOW W21 149:39 
mp   Kevin Fielding                HH M45  69:13 Missing no 7
     James Peerless               IND M21  rtd   Missing nos 22-26

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index

Black (length 11.8km, climb 155m, 36 controls)

  1  Harrison McCartney            OD M18  70:49 
  2  Alistair Masson               SO M18  76:26 
  3  Matthew Schepisi            SLOW M21  77:56 
  4  Clive Hallett                BOK M50  78:24 
  5  Rob Patterson               SLOW M21  79:38 
  6  Edward Catmur               SLOW M21  80:31 
  7  Mark Salmon               DRONGO M21  86:07 
  8  Matthias Mahr               SLOW M35  86:15 
  9  Thomas Cochrane             SLOW M21  86:32 
 10  Jevgenijs Petrovs           SLOW M40  87:09 
 11  James Hoad                DRONGO M21  91:49 
 12  Ian Elder                   TVOC M21  92:21 
 13  Paul Gebbett                 BOK M45  92:43 
 14  Tony Burton                   MV M50  94:28 
 15  Neville Baker               TVOC M60  97:14 
 16  Edward Stott                SLOW M21  99:22 
 17  Tim Stott                   NGOC M21 101:14 
 18  Ben Green                   TVOC M35 102:56 
 19  Brian Cowe                  WAOC M35 102:59 
 20  Michael Muggeridge         HAVOC M50 105:18 
     -----------Black standard-----------
 21  Michael Wright              TVOC M55 129:38 
 22  Robert Smart                 BKO M40 130:10 
 23  Paul L'Estrange             BAOC M45 140:00 
mp   Michael Hallett              BOK M18  89:34 Missing no 17
     Dmitry Adamskiy             SLOW M21    ?   
     Graham Pigott              POTOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 22-31,36

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk